Sr.CompositionTherapeutic ClassProduct NameDosage
1 Each 5 ml contains Diphenhydramine HCL IP 14.08 mg + Ammonium Chloride IP 138 mg + Sodium Citrate IP 57.03 mg + Menthol IP 1.14 mg Cough & Cold ASHDRYL SYRUP
2 Each 5 ml contains Diphenhydramine HCL IP 14.08 mg + Ammonium Chloride IP 138 mg + Sodium Citrate IP 57.03 mg + Menthol IP 1.14 mg Cough & Cold ASHDRYL SYRUP
3 Each 5ml contains Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide IP 10 mg+ Chlorpheniramine Maleate IP 2 mg + Phenylephrine HCL IP 5 mg + Menthol IP 1.5 mg Cough & Cold ASHKOFF JUNIOR SYRUP
4 Each 5 ml contains Diphenhydramine HCL IP 14.08 mg + Ammonium Chloride IP 138 mg + Sodium Citrate IP 57.03 mg + Menthol IP 1.14 mg Cough & Cold ASHDRYL SF SYRUP
5 Each 5ml contains Terbutaline Sulphate IP 1.25 mg + Ambroxol HCL IP 15 mg + Guaiphenesin 50 mg + Menthol IP 2.5 mg. Cough & Cold ASHKOFF BLUE SYRUP
6 Each 5ml contains Ambroxol HCL IP 15 mg + Guaiphenesin 50 mg + Phenylephrine HCL IP 2.5+ Chlopheniramine Maleate IP 2 mg + Menthol IP 2.5 mg. Cough & Cold ASHKOFF-AM SYRUP
7 Each 5ml contains Terbutaline Sulphate IP 1.25 mg + BROMHEXINE HCL IP 4 mg + Guaiphenesin 50 mg + Menthol IP 2.5 mg. Cough & Cold ASHKOFF-BR SYRUP